1. Top
  2. About specific business days

About specific business days

Aoshima Cinqmale has the following dates as "specific business days".(2020-2021)

  • *Prices and dates are subject to change without notice.
    Thank you for your understanding.
Golden Week (plans)(Accommodations)
Period:April 28 to May 5
Fare:Depends on date and plan.

(One-day hot spring)
Period:April 29 to May 6
Fare:Adult 1,000 yen Child 500 yen(Elementary school student over 3 years old)
Time:From 10:30 to 21:00(End of reception 20:00)

(One-day private open-air bath)
Period:April 29 to May 6
Fare:1 set 60 minutes 3,450 yen
Time:From 10:30 to 11:30/From 11:45 to 12:45
   From 13:00 to 14:00/From 14:15 to 15:15(End of reception 14:15)
During summer vacation (plans)(Accommodations)
Period:July 22-July 25
Fare:Depends on date and plan.

(One-day hot spring)
Period:July 23 to July 26
Fare:Adult 1,000 yen Child 500 yen(Elementary school student over 3 years old)
Time:From 10:30 to 21:00(End of reception 20:00)

(One-day private open-air bath)
Period:July 23 to July 26
Fare:1 set 60 minutes 3,450 yen
Time:From 10:30 to 11:30/From 11:45 to 12:45
   From 13:00 to 14:00/From 14:15 to 15:15(End of reception 14:15)
During Bon Festival  (plans)(Accommodations)
Period:August 8 to August 15
Fare:Depends on date and plan.

(One-day hot spring)
Period:August 8 to August 16
Fare:Adult 1,000 yen Child 500 yen(Elementary school student over 3 years old)
Time:From 10:30 to 21:00(End of reception 20:00)

(One-day private open-air bath)
Period:August 8 to August 16
Fare:1 set 60 minutes 3,450 yen
Time:From 10:30 to 11:30/From 11:45 to 12:45
   From 13:00 to 14:00/From 14:15 to 15:15(End of reception 14:15)
Silver week (plans)(Accommodations)
Period:September 18 to September 21
Fare:Depends on date and plan.

(One-day hot spring)
Period:From September 19 to September 22
Fare:Adult 1,000 yen Child 500 yen(Elementary school student over 3 years old)
Time:From 10:30 to 21:00(End of reception 20:00)

(One-day private open-air bath)
Period:From September 19 to September 22
Fare:1 set 60 minutes 3,450 yen
Time:From 10:30 to 11:30/From 11:45 to 12:45
   From 13:00 to 14:00/From 14:15 to 15:15(End of reception 14:15)
End of Year/Beginning of Year(plans)(Accommodations)
Period:From December 25 to January 3
Fare:Depends on date and plan.
*Accommodation on December 31st is by lot.

(One-day hot spring)
Period:From December 26 to December 30
Fare:Adult 1,000 yen Child 500 yen(Elementary school student over 3 years old)
Time:From 10:30 to 21:00(End of reception 20:00)

Period:From December 31 to January 2
Fare:Adult 1,000 yen Child 500 yen(Elementary school student over 3 years old)
Time:From 10:30 to 14:00(End of reception 13:00)

Period:January 3
Fare:Adult 1,000 yen Child 500 yen(Elementary school student over 3 years old)
Time:From 10:30 to 21:00(End of reception 20:00)

(One-day private open-air bath)
Period:From December 26 to December 30
Fare:1 set 60 minutes 3,450 yen
Time:From 10:30 to 11:30/From 11:45 to 12:45
   From 13:00 to 14:00/From 14:15 to 15:15(End of reception 14:15)

Period:From December 31 to January 2
Fare:1 set 60 minutes 3,450 yen
Time:From 10:30 to 11:30/From 11:45 to 12:45
   From 13:00 to 14:00(End of reception 13:00)

Period:January 3
Fare:1 set 60 minutes 3,450 yen
Time:From 10:30 to 11:30/From 11:45 to 12:45
   From 13:00 to 14:00/From 14:15 to 15:15(End of reception 14:15)